FB-clean-icon TWITTER-clean-icon fearless dance

 

 

 

1296 B&C W Foxwood Dr

Raymore, MO 64083

 

816-265-0034

Heart black small

 

2017-2018 Competitive Company

To be a member of our competitive company, each dancer must go through auditions. Auditions for our 4th year Company Team are set for Sunday, August 20th, 2017. To learn more about our program, please attend our Hopeful Meeting on Sunday, July 16th @ 6pm at the studio. We will discuss auditions, company requirements and competition plans.

 

 

 

2016-2017 #ThirdYearNoFEAR

We are so excited to announce to you all our members of our #ThirdYearNoFEAR Company Team!! We have no doubt this will be our most exciting year as a company with so many new faces and a variety of groups we've created!

 

Abby Strobach

Addison Fletchall

Addison Stevenson

Adilynn Stock

Andie Ingrassia

Annie Vaters

Ariyah Linnen

Aubree Johnson

Audrey Hinrichs

Avrey Blake

Bayleigh Barnes

Bree Hernandez

Brenna Hartzel

Chesney Smith

Dakotah Turner

Deja Lindly

Ella Baird

Fallon Donovan

Grace Schwartz

Grace Wilson

Hannah Gray

Hannah Lavery

Harper Branham

Jaida Brown

Jordan Scrivener

Julianna Rangel

Kaitlynn Turner

Karlie Vaters

Lauren Sharpe

Lexi Roberts

Lillliana Streeter

Lily Jenkins

Londyn McCale

Luci Streeter

Madison Marsh

Madison Weeks

Melina Hartnett

Payton Raby

Peighton Stillings

Peyson Smith

Presley Smith

Rebecca Sharpe

Rylee Blake

Sammy Sallaz

Sophia Branham

Sophia Martin

Sydney Rasnic

Trina McNally

 

 

Congrats to all 48 members of our team!

We can't wait!! #ThirdYearNoFEAR <3 <3 #BeFEARless

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014-2015 FDC Company Recap: Our Competitive Company was made up of 38 members, placed into 5 groups inclduing a pre-company group. Our dancers varied in ages from 4-18. We competed in 3 regional competitions,  We walked away with many awards after our first season as a studio and a competitive team:

 

Pre Company (1 Routine): High Gold, Ruby High Gold, 2nd Overall, 4 stars!

 

Petites (2 Routines): Gold, 3rd in Category, Sapphire High Gold, 2nd Overall, Choreography Award, 4 stars, 2nd Overall, Choreography Award, Gold, Sapphire High Gold, 1st Overall, 4 Stars, 1st Overall, $50.00 Cash Prize!

 

 

Minis (2 Routines): Gold, 4th Overall, Diamond High Gold, 6th Overall, 4 ½ Stars, 2nd Overall!

 

Juniors (2 Routines): Gold, Diamond High Gold, 4th in Category, 4 ½ Stars, 8th Overall, Gold, Diamond Gold, 9th Overall, 4 Stars, Gold, Diamond High Gold, 7th Overall, 4 stars!

 

 

Seniors (2 Routines): High Gold, Costume Award, 1st Overall, Diamond High Gold, 4th in Category, 4 ½ Stars, 7th Overall, High Gold, Diamond High Gold, 5th Overall, 5 Stars, 6th Overall!

 

Company Tap (1 Routine): Gold, Diamond High Gold, 4 Stars!

 

 

Combined Large Groups (2 Routines): Lightening Gold, 1st Overall, Diamond High Gold, 10th overall, 4 ½ Stars, 4th Overall, Gold, Diamond High Gold, 8th in Category, 4 Stars, 3rd Overall!

 

 

All Company Production: High Gold, Costume Award, 1st Overall, Diamond High Gold, 2nd Overall, 5 Stars, 4th Overall, Choreography Award, Most Entertaining, $250.00 Cash Prize!

 

We couldn't have asked for a better first season!

 

 

 

theoriginals IMG_8070

 

#YearTwoCrew